Home>Latest Tibet Train Schedule and Timetable

Latest Tibet Train Schedule and Timetable

Last updated: February,07 2017

Z21: Beijing-Lhasa Train Schedule

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartureStop TimeDaysDistance
West Beijing 44 m -- 20:00 -- Day 1 --
Shijiazhuang 80 m 22:33 22:37 4 min Day 1 291 km
Taiyuan 820 m 00:19 00:25 6 min Day 2 516 km
Zhongwei 3,000 m 07:05 07:16 11 min Day 2 1,263 km
Lanzhou 1,530 m 12:17 12:33 16 min Day 2 1,569 km
Xining 2,200 m 15:00 15:20 20 min Day 2 1,785 km
Delingha 2,980 m 19:22 19:24 2 min Day 2 2,306 km
Golmud 2,780 m 22:15 22:40 25 min Day 2 2,615km
Nagchu 4,500 m 08:04 08:10 6 min Day 3 3,435 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 12:30 -- -- Day 3 3,757 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Beijing to Lhasa 3,757 m
(40hr, 30min)
¥360 ¥720 ¥1,144 Details

Z322(Everey Other Day): Chengdu-Lhasa Train Schedule

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartur eStop TimeDaysDistance
Chengdu 485 m -- 14:48 -- Day 1 --
Guangyuan 488 m 19:34 19:44 10 min Day 1 159 km
Baoji 567 m 03:05 03:30 25 min Day 2 379 km
Lanzhou 1,520 m 08:58 09:13 15 min Day 2 882 km
Xining 2,200 m 11:54 12:14 20 min Day 2 1,098 km
Delingha 2,980 m 16:39 16:41 2 min Day 2 1,619 km
Golmud 2,780 m 19:29 19:54 25 min Day 2 1,928 km
Nagchu 4,500 m 05:52 05:58 6 min Day 3 2,748 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 09:55 -- -- Day 3 3,070 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Chengdu to Lhasa 3,070 m
(43hr, 7min)
¥328 ¥668 ¥1,062 Details

Z164: Shanghai-Lhasa Train Schedule

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartureStop TimeDaysDistance
Shanghai 16 m -- 20:10 -- Day 1 --
Suzhou 5 m 20:55 20:58 3 min Day 3 84 km
Wuxi 5 m 21:20 21:23 3 min Day 1 126 km
Nanjing 13 m 22:56 23:05 9 min Day 1 301 km
Bengbu 25 m 00:37 0:40 3 min Day 2 485 km
Xuzhou 36 m 02:09 02:20 11 min Day 2 649 km
Zhengzhou 108 m 05:07 05:14 7 min Day 2 998 km
Xian 385 m 11:14 11:24 10 min Day 2 1,509 km
Lanzhou 1,520 m 18:17 18:32 15 min Day 2 2,185 km
Xining 2,200 m 21:15 21:35 20 min Day 2 2,401 km
Golmud 2,780 m 04:19 04:44 25 min Day 3 3.231 km
Nagchu 4,500 m 14:34 14:52 18 min Day 3 4,051 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 19:44 -- -- Day 3 3,757 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Shanghai to Lhasa 4,373 m
(47hr, 34min)
¥402.5 ¥793.5 ¥1,262.5 Details

Z264: Guangzhou-Lhasa Train Schedule

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartur eStop TimeDaysDistance
Guangzhou 21 m -- 11:45 -- Day 1 --
Chenzhou 189 m 15:32 15:36 4 min Day 1 374 km
Changsha 63 m 19:10 19:17 7 min Day 1 707 km
Wuchang 28 m 22:38 23:58 20 min Day 1 1,069 km
Zhengzhou 108 m 03:33 03:40 7 min Day 2 1,605 km
Xian 385 m 09:35 09:45 10 min Day 2 2,116 km
Lanzhou 1,520 m 16:38 16:55 17 min Day 2 2,792 km
Xining 2,200 m 19:31 19:51 20 min Day 2 3,008 km
Golmud 2,780 m 02:40 03:05 25 min Day 3 3,838 km
Nagchu 4,500 m 12:25 12:31 6 min Day 3 4,658 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 17:30 -- -- Day 3 3,757 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Guangzhou to Lhasa 4,980 m
(53hr, 45min)
¥447 ¥862 ¥1,468 Details

Z223(Everey Other Day): Chongqing-Lhasa Train Schedule

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartureStop TimeDaysDistance
Chongqing North 261 m -- 15:42 -- Day 1 --
Nanchong North 297 m 17:21 17:25 4 min Day 1 76 km
Guangyuan 487 m 19:20 19:44 24 min Day 1 96 km
Baoji 567 m 03:05 03:30 25 min Day 2 950 km
Lanzhou 1,520 m 08:58 09:13 15 min Day 2 1,453 km
Xining 2,200 m 11:54 12:14 20 min Day 2 1,669 km
Delingha 2,980 m 16:39 16:41 2 min Day 2 2,190 km
Golmud 2,780 m 19:29 19:54 25 min Day 2 2,499 km
Nagchu 4,500 m 05:52 05:58 6 min Day 3 3,319 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 09:55 -- -- Day 3 3,641 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Chongqing to Lhasa 3,641 m
(42hr, 13min)
¥335 ¥680 ¥1,079 Details

K6801(Every Other Day): Xining-Lhasa

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartu reStop TimeDaysDistance
Xining 2,200 m -- 14:05 -- Day 1 --
Delingha 2,980 m 18:07 18:13 6 min Day 1 521 km
Golmud 2,780 m 20:58 21:23 25 min Day 1 830 km
Amdo 4,800 m 05:33 05:37 4 min Day 2 1,524 km
Nagchu 4,500 m 06:56 07:02 6 min Day 2 1,650 km
Damxung 4,290 m 08:38 08:42 2 min Day 2 1,808 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 12:00 -- -- Day 2 1,972 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Xining to Lhasa 1,972 m
(21hr, 55min)
¥224 ¥495 ¥781 Details

Z917(Everey Other Day): Lanzhou-Lhasa Train Schedule

StationAltitutdeArrivalDepartur eStop TimeDaysDistance
Lanzhou 1,520 m -- 11:16 -- Day 1 --
Xining 2,200 m 13:45 14:05 20 min Day 1 216 km
Delingha 2,980 m 18:07 18:13 6 min Day 1 737 km
Golmud 2,780 m 20:58 21:23 25 min Day 1 1,046 km
Amdo 4,800 m 05:33 05:37 4 min Day 2 1,740 km
Nagchu 4,500 m 06:56 07:02 6 min Day 2 1,866 km
Damxung 4,290 m 08:38 08:42 4 min Day 2 2,024 km
Lhasa 3,650 m 12:00 -- -- Day 2 2,188 km
RouteDurationHard SeatHard SleeperSoft SleeperDetails
Lanzhou to Lhasa 2,188 m
(24hr, 44min)
¥240 ¥522 ¥823 Details
Tibet Tran Ticket and Train Tour Booking

Have a Question? Ask below or call +86-28-85552884

Question Summary*

Details*

SUBMIT

Please fill in your contact information, we will send you the answer by email

SUBMITCancel

0 Comment ON "Latest Tibet Train Schedule and Timetable"

Email

Inquiry Tibet Train Ticket

Welcome to China Tibet Train. We offer China Tibet train tickets booking service and China tibet tour service. Please tell us your travel plan by completing the form below and we will get back to you via email within 24 hours.

  • Submit